Sep 14 2022

List of AFC Champions League fixtures for the 2022 season

By Coro
  • 0

2022AFC Champions League group draw has ended and Changchun Yatai will be competing for a group spot with the Australian FA Cup winner/Kaya. The players of the other three teams have been determined, this year's group stage will be relatively tight, will play the group stage within 1 - will be played, the first of the 5 groups and the best of the 3 groups of the second will be directly promoted, this AFC Champions League East Asia region a total of 20 teams to participate, divided into 5 groups for the competition. This year's AFC Champions League will be very exciting, the shortening of the game schedule can avoid unnecessary factors, the Chinese Super League team can also send the main force to actively participate in the AFC Champions League, will not be like last year, the epidemic is serious not only to face the league, but also to play the AFC Champions League, resulting in the Chinese Super League team choose to give up the AFC Champions League, let the youth team go to exercise. So, when does the AFC Champions League start? Let's take a look at the latest schedule of the 2022 AFC Champions League.

6c0f17530d7aed8ff894540fca06fcce

The 2022 AFC Champions League fixtures are listed below:

List of AFC Champions League fixtures for the 2022 season
RoundsTimeHome teamscoreVisitorsOutcomeHalf
Quarter-finals2022/8/18 18:00Daegu FC-Jeonbuk Hyundai--
Quarter-finals2022/8/18 18:00Kobe Victory Ship-Yokohama Sailors--
Quarter-finals2022/8/18 18:00Johor Bahru-Urawa Red Diamond--
Quarter-finals2022/8/18 18:00BG Baton United-Jay--
Quarter-finals2022/2/4 2:00Duhele-Allayyan--
Quarter-finals2022/2/4 2:00Fethari Harman-Khuzestan--
Quarter-finals2022/2/4 2:00Riyadh New--Dubai National--
Quarter-finals2022/2/4 2:00Al Shabab-Nassaf--
RoundsTimeHome teamscoreVisitorsOutcomeHalf
Group A Round 12022/4/9 1:15Ittilol2-3Allayyannegative1-2
Group A Round 12022/4/9 4:15Riyadh New-2-1Sharjah FCvictory1-1
Group A Round 22022/4/12 1:15Allayyan0-3Riyadh New-negative0 -1
Group A Round 22022/4/12 4:15Sharjah FC2-1Ittilolvictory0 -1
Group A Round 32022/4/16 1:15Sharjah FC1-1Allayyanflat1 -0
Group A Round 32022/4/16 4:15Riyadh New-1-0Ittilolvictory0 -0
Round 4 of Group A2022/4/20 1:15Allayyan3-1Sharjah FCvictory2-1
Round 4 of Group A2022/4/20 4:15Ittilol0-3Riyadh New-negative0 -2
Group A Round 52022/4/24 1:15Allayyan1-0Ittilolvictory0 -0
Group A Round 52022/4/24 4:15Sharjah FC2-2Riyadh New-flat2 -0
Round 6 of Group A2022/4/28 4:15Riyadh New-0-2Allayyannegative0 -2
Round 6 of Group A2022/4/28 4:15Ittilol2-0Sharjah FCvictory1 -0
RoundsTimeHome teamscoreVisitorsOutcomeHalf
Group B Round 12022/4/9 1:15Mumbai City0-3Al Shababnegative0 -1
Group B Round 12022/4/9 4:15Al Jazzella1-2Baghdad Air Forcenegative1-1
Group B Round 22022/4/12 1:15Baghdad Air Force1-2Mumbai Citynegative0 -0
Group B Round 22022/4/12 4:15Al Shabab3-0Al Jazzellavictory2 -0
Group B Round 32022/4/15 1:15Al Jazzella1-0Mumbai Cityvictory1 -0
Group B Round 32022/4/15 4:15Baghdad Air Force1-1Al Shababflat0 -0
Group B Round 42022/4/19 1:15Mumbai City0-0Al Jazzellaflat0 -0
Group B Round 42022/4/19 4:15Al Shabab3-0Baghdad Air Forcevictory2 -0
Group B Round 52022/4/23 1:15Baghdad Air Force3-2Al Jazzellavictory1 -0
Group B Round 52022/4/23 4:15Al Shabab6-0Mumbai Cityvictory2 -0
Group B Round 62022/4/27 4:15Al Jazzella0-2Al Shababnegative0 -0
Group B Round 62022/4/27 4:15Mumbai City1-0Baghdad Air Forcevictory1 -0
RoundsTimeHome teamscoreVisitorsOutcomeHalf
Group C Round 12022/4/8 1:15Khuzestan0-0Galafaflat0 -0
Group C Round 12022/4/8 4:15Ahar1-1Dubai Nationalflat0 -0
Round 2 of Group C2022/4/11 1:15Dubai National1-1Khuzestanflat0 -0
Round 2 of Group C2022/4/11 4:15Galafa2-0Aharvictory0 -0
Group C Round 32022/4/15 1:15Khuzestan1-0Aharvictory0 -0
Group C Round 32022/4/15 4:15Galafa1-1Dubai Nationalflat1 -0
Round 4 of Group C2022/4/19 1:15Ahar0-1Khuzestannegative0 -1
Round 4 of Group C2022/4/19 4:15Dubai National8-2Galafavictory3-1
Round 5 of Group C2022/4/23 1:15Dubai National2-1Aharvictory2 -0
Round 5 of Group C2022/4/23 4:15Galafa0-1Khuzestannegative0 -1
Round 6 of Group C2022/4/27 4:15Khuzestan1-1Dubai Nationalflat0 -0
Round 6 of Group C2022/4/27 4:15Ahar4-2Galafavictory2-1
RoundsTimeHome teamscoreVisitorsOutcomeHalf
Round 1 of Group D2022/4/8 1:15Tashkent cotton farmers1-3Sepahannegative1 -0
Round 1 of Group D2022/4/8 4:15Duhele1-2Tayavunnegative1-1
Group D Round 22022/4/11 1:15Sepahan0-1Duhelenegative0 -0
Group D Round 22022/4/11 4:15Tayavun0-1Tashkent cotton farmersnegative0 -0
Round 3 of Group D2022/4/15 1:15Duhele3-2Tashkent cotton farmersvictory0 -1
Round 3 of Group D2022/4/15 4:15Tayavun3-0Sepahanvictory1 -0
Round 4 of Group D2022/4/19 1:15Tashkent cotton farmers0-3Duhelenegative0 -2
Round 4 of Group D2022/4/19 4:15Sepahan1-1Tayavunflat0 -0
Round 5 of Group D2022/4/23 1:15Sepahan2-1Tashkent cotton farmersvictory0 -0
Round 5 of Group D2022/4/23 4:15Tayavun3-4Duhelenegative3-1
Round 6 of Group D2022/4/27 1:15Duhele5-2Sepahanvictory3-1
Round 6 of Group D2022/4/27 4:15Tashkent cotton farmers5-4Tayavunvictory3-1
RoundsTimeHome teamscoreVisitorsOutcomeHalf
Group E Round 12022/4/9 1:15THAAD1-1Nassafflat0 -1
Group E Round 12022/4/9 4:15Arvidat1-1Fethari Harmanflat0 -1
Group E Round 22022/4/12 1:15Nassaf2-0Arvidatvictory0 -0
Group E Round 22022/4/12 4:15Fethari Harman2-1THAADvictory1-1
Group E Round 32022/4/16 1:15THAAD5-2Arvidatvictory1-2
Group E Round 32022/4/16 4:15Nassaf0-1Fethari Harmannegative0 -1
Round 4 of Group E2022/4/20 1:15Arvidat3-1THAADvictory0 -0
Round 4 of Group E2022/4/20 4:15Fethari Harman0-0Nassafflat0 -0
Round 5 of Group E2022/4/24 1:15Nassaf3-1THAADvictory0 -0
Round 5 of Group E2022/4/24 4:15Fethari Harman1-1Arvidatflat0 -0
Round 6 of Group E2022/4/28 1:15Arvidat2-2Nassafflat1-1
Round 6 of Group E2022/4/28 4:15THAAD1-0Fethari Harmanvictory1 -0
RoundsTimeHome teamscoreVisitorsOutcomeHalf
Round 1 of Group F2022/4/15 19:00Taishan, Shandong0-7Daegu FCnegative0 -3
Round 1 of Group F2022/4/15 22:00Lion City Sailors1-4Urawa Red Diamondnegative1-3
Round 2 of Group F2022/4/18 19:00Daegu FC0-3Lion City Sailorsnegative0 -1
Round 2 of Group F2022/4/18 22:00Urawa Red Diamond5-0Taishan, Shandongvictory2 -0
Round 3 of Group F2022/4/21 19:00Taishan, Shandong0-0Lion City Sailorsflat0 -0
Round 3 of Group F2022/4/21 22:00Daegu FC1-0Urawa Red Diamondvictory0 -0
Round 4 of Group F2022/4/24 19:00Urawa Red Diamond0-0Daegu FCflat0 -0
Round 4 of Group F2022/4/24 22:00Lion City Sailors3-2Taishan, Shandongvictory1 -0
Round 5 of Group F2022/4/27 19:00Urawa Red Diamond6-0Lion City Sailorsvictory2 -0
Round 5 of Group F2022/4/27 22:00Daegu FC4-0Taishan, Shandongvictory2 -0
Round 6 of Group F2022/4/30 19:00Taishan, Shandong0-5Urawa Red Diamondnegative0 -3
Round 6 of Group F2022/4/30 19:00Lion City Sailors1-2Daegu FCnegative1 -0
RoundsTimeHome teamscoreVisitorsOutcomeHalf
Group G Round 12022/4/15 19:00BG Baton United1-1Melbourne Cityflat1-1
Group G Round 12022/4/15 22:00Union City FC0-1Jeonnam Tenryunegative0 -0
Round 2 of Group G2022/4/18 19:00Jeonnam Tenryu0-2BG Baton Unitednegative0 -0
Round 2 of Group G2022/4/18 22:00Melbourne City3-0Union City FCvictory1 -0
Group G Round 32022/4/21 19:00BG Baton United5-0Union City FCvictory1 -0
Group G Round 32022/4/21 22:00Melbourne City2-1Jeonnam Tenryuvictory2-1
Round 4 of Group G2022/4/24 19:00Jeonnam Tenryu1-1Melbourne Cityflat0 -0
Round 4 of Group G2022/4/24 22:00Union City FC1-3BG Baton Unitednegative0 -3
Round 5 of Group G2022/4/27 19:00Melbourne City0-0BG Baton Unitedflat0 -0
Round 5 of Group G2022/4/27 22:00Jeonnam Tenryu2-0Union City FCvictory0 -0
Round 6 of Group G2022/4/30 19:00BG Baton United0-0Jeonnam Tenryuflat0 -0
Round 6 of Group G2022/4/30 22:00Union City FC0-3Melbourne Citynegative0 -1
RoundsTimeHome teamscoreVisitorsOutcomeHalf
Group H Round 12022/4/16 19:00Huang Ying Jialai1-2Yokohama Sailorsnegative1-2
Group H Round 12022/4/16 22:00Jeonbuk Hyundai0-0Sydney FCflat0 -0
Round 2 of Group H2022/4/19 19:00Sydney FC1-1Huang Ying Jialaiflat0 -1
Round 2 of Group H2022/4/19 22:00Yokohama Sailors0-1Jeonbuk Hyundainegative0 -1
Round 3 of Group H2022/4/22 19:00Jeonbuk Hyundai1-0Huang Ying Jialaivictory0 -0
Round 3 of Group H2022/4/22 22:00Sydney FC0-1Yokohama Sailorsnegative0 -0
Round 4 of Group H2022/4/25 19:00Yokohama Sailors3-0Sydney FCvictory2 -0
Round 4 of Group H2022/4/25 22:00Huang Ying Jialai1-1Jeonbuk Hyundaiflat0 -1
Round 5 of Group H2022/4/28 19:00Yokohama Sailors2-0Huang Ying Jialaivictory1 -0
Round 5 of Group H2022/4/28 22:00Sydney FC2-3Jeonbuk Hyundainegative1 -0
Round 6 of Group H2022/5/1 19:00Huang Ying Jialai1-0Sydney FCvictory1 -0
Round 6 of Group H2022/5/1 22:00Jeonbuk Hyundai1-1Yokohama Sailorsflat1-1
RoundsTimeHome teamscoreVisitorsOutcomeHalf
Group I Round 12022/4/15 17:00Kawasaki striker1-1Ulsan Hyundaiflat0 -1
Group I Round 12022/4/15 22:00Johor Bahru5-0Guangzhou teamvictory3 -0
Group I Round 22022/4/18 17:00Guangzhou team0-8Kawasaki strikernegative0 -5
Group I Round 22022/4/18 22:00Ulsan Hyundai1-2Johor Bahrunegative0 -1
Group I Round 32022/4/21 17:00Ulsan Hyundai3-0Guangzhou teamvictory1 -0
Group I Round 32022/4/21 22:00Kawasaki striker0-0Johor Bahruflat0 -0
Round 4 of Group I2022/4/24 17:00Guangzhou team0-5Ulsan Hyundainegative0 -1
Round 4 of Group I2022/4/24 22:00Johor Bahru0-5Kawasaki strikernegative0 -3
Round 5 of Group I2022/4/27 17:00Ulsan Hyundai3-2Kawasaki strikervictory2-1
Round 5 of Group I2022/4/27 22:00Guangzhou team0-2Johor Bahrunegative0 -1
Round 6 of Group I2022/4/30 17:00Kawasaki striker1-0Guangzhou teamvictory1 -0
Round 6 of Group I2022/4/30 17:00Johor Bahru2-1Ulsan Hyundaivictory1-1
RoundsTimeHome teamscoreVisitorsOutcomeHalf
Group J Round 12022/4/16 19:00Jay1-0Chiang Rai Unitedvictory1 -0
Group J Round 12022/4/16 22:00Shanghai Seaport-Kobe Victory Ship--
Group J Round 22022/4/19 19:00Kobe Victory Ship2-1Jayvictory1 -0
Group J Round 22022/4/19 22:00Chiang Rai United-Shanghai Seaport--
Group J Round 32022/4/22 19:00Shanghai Seaport-Jay--
Group J Round 32022/4/22 22:00Kobe Victory Ship6-0Chiang Rai Unitedvictory4 -0
Group J Round 42022/4/25 19:00Jay-Shanghai Seaport--
Group J Round 42022/4/25 22:00Chiang Rai United0-0Kobe Victory Shipflat0 -0
Group J Round 52022/4/28 19:00Kobe Victory Ship-Shanghai Seaport--
Group J Round 52022/4/28 23:00Chiang Rai United2-3Jaynegative1 -0
Group J Round 62022/5/1 19:00Shanghai Seaport-Chiang Rai United--
Group J Round 62022/5/1 19:00Jay2-2Kobe Victory Shipflat1-1


Prev Post

UEFA official: Next season all Teams in Russia will continue to have a total ban

No More
LIST

Related Post

Get Every Newsletter

We are not gonna make spamming

Sep 14 2022
UEFA official: Next ...
By Coro
Sep 14 2022
Premier League offic...
By Coro
Sep 14 2022
List of AFC Champion...
By Coro

Click the button to bet safely

Betting

BACK TO TOP